School of Agriculture

  • Diploma in Agricultural Technology – Bachelor of Agricultural Technology (DAT-BAT) (AACCUP Level III Re-accredited)
  • Certificate of Agricultural Science – Bachelor of Science in Agriculture (CAS-SSA) (AACCUP Level I Accredited)

School of Arts and Sciences

  • Bachelor of Arts in English Language Studies (BAELS) formerly known as BA English (AACCUP Level II Re-accredited)
  • Bachelor of Arts in Communication (BAC) formerly known as BA Communication Arts (AACCUP Level II Re-accredited)
  • Bachelor of Science in Social Work (BSSW) [With Board Examination] (AACCUP Level I Re-accredited)

School of Allied Medicine

  • Bachelor of Science in Nursing (AACCUP Level II Re-accredited)
  • Midwifery Program (Member: APSOM)

School of Business and Management


School of Education

  • Bachelor of Secondary Education (BSEd)
  • Bachelor of Culture and Arts Education (BCAEd)
  • Bachelor of Technology and Livelihood Education (BTLEd)
  • Bachelor of Elementary Education (BEEd)

School of Engineering

  • Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering (BSCE) (Level II AACCUP Re-accredited)
  • Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering (BSEE) (Level II AACCUP Re-accredited)
  • Bachelor of Science in Electronics & Communications Engineering (BSECE) (Level II AACCUP Re-accredited)
  • Bachelor of Science in Computer Engineering (BSCpE) (Level II AACCUP Re-accredited)
  • Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering (BSME) (Level II AACCUP Re-accredited)

School of Enviromental Sciences

  • Bachelor of Science in Enviromental Science

School of Fisheries

  • Bachelor of Science in Fisheries (AACCUP Level II Accredited)

School of Governance

  • Bachelor of Public Administration (BPA) (Level V AACCUP Re-accredited)
  • Bachelor of Science in Law Enforcement Administration (BS LEAD) (Level II AACCUP Re-accredited)
  • Bachelor of in Science in Political Science (BS PoS) (Level II AACCUP Re-accredited)

School of Industrial Technology

Bachelor of Science in Industrial Technology (BSIT) (Level 3 AACCUP Re-accredited)

  • Automotive Technology
  • Drafting Technology
  • Electrical Technology
  • Food Technology
  • Welding Technology

Two-year program

  • Craftsman Course

Three-year program

  • Technician Course

Other Services offered

  • Technology Transfer on “Rimas” or Breadfruit products
  • Technology Training on “Coco Bagoong” Production
  • Traning on Root Crops: Processing of Climate Resilent Farm Productivity Program
  • Sklls training on Meat Processing: Ham, Bacon, Tocino
  • Technology training on Improved Coconut Jam processing
  • Skill training on Turmeric Candy production
  • Community Integrative Health Care Training for Barangay Health Workers & Barangay Nutrition Scholars of Marinduque
  • “Nata de Coco” starter production and “Nata” development
  • Fish processing technology demonstation on root crop processing
  • Technology training on “Nata”
  • Blueprint reading
  • CAD training
  • Construction design of commercial/residential buildings
  • Building wiring installation
  • Engine troubleshooting
  • Welding and fabrication

School of Information and Computing Sciences

  • Bachelor of Science Information Technology (Level III AACCUP Re-accredited)
  • Bachelor of Science in Information System (Boac Campus: Level III AACCUP Re-accredited; Sta Cruz Branch: Level II AACCUP Re-accredited)